"" ILRU Directory of Centers & SILCs--2014 (Vol. 36)
Updated Weekly
""
   

MINNESOTA

Heidi Johnson, SILC Chair
634 A Hidden Trail Court, Southwest
Bemidji, MN 56601
(218) 440-1070
TTY: none
FAX: none
EMAIL: horkjohnson@gmail.com

Bradley Westerlund, DSU Representative
MN Dept. of Employment & Economic Development
Rehabilitation Services Branch
332 Minnesota Street, Suite E200--First National Bank Bldg.
St. Paul, MN 55101
(651) 259-7351
TTY: none
FAX: none
EMAIL: brad.westerlund@state.mn.us

Pam Taylor, SILC Coordinator
3749 Elmo Road
Minnetonka, MN 55305
(612) 518-1497
EMAIL: mnsilc1215@gmail.com


Accessnorth CIL of Northeastern MN (Branch)
Don Brunette
606 Northwest Fifth Street
Brainerd, MN 56401
(218) 824-5228
TTY: none
FAX: (218) 824-1421
EMAIL: dbrunette@accessnorth.net

FREEDOM Resource CIL, Inc. (Branch)
Nate Aalgaard
2701 Ninth Avenue South, Suite H
Detroit Lakes, MN
(218) 849-3988
TTY: none
FAX: none
EMAIL: freedom@freedomrc.org

Accessnorth CIL of Northeastern MN (Branch)
Don Brunette
118 East Superior Street
Duluth, MN 55802
(218) 625-1400 or (888) 625-1401
TTY: (218) 625-1400
FAX: (218) 625-1401
EMAIL: dbrunette@accessnorth.net

Options Resource CIL (also serves North Dakota)
Randy Sorensen
318 Third Street, Northwest
East Grand Forks, MN 56721
(218) 773-6100 or (800) 773-6100
TTY: (218) 773-6100
FAX: (218) 773-7119
EMAIL: options@myoptions.info

SMILES (Branch Office)
Alan Augustin
820 Winnebago Avenue, Suite 1
Fairmont, MN 56031
(507) 235-3488
TTY: none
FAX: (507) 235-3488
EMAIL: smiles@smilescil.org

FREEDOM Resource CIL (Branch-also serves North Dakota)
Rebecca Waldera; Tanya Stoll
125 West Lincoln Avenue, Suite 17
Fergus Falls, MN 56537
(218) 998-1799
TTY: none
FAX: (218) 998-1798
EMAIL: freedom@freedomrc.org

Accessnorth CIL of Northeastern MN (CILNM)
Don Brunette
1309 East 40th Street
Hibbing, MN 55746
(218) 262-6675 or (800) 390-3681
TTY: (218) 262-6675
FAX: (218) 262-6677
EMAIL: dbrunette@accessnorth.net

Southern Minnesota IL Enterprises and Services (SMILES)
Alan Augustin
709 South Front Street
Mankato, MN 56001
(507) 345-7139 or (888) 676-6498
TTY: (507) 345-7139 or (888) 676-6498
FAX: (507) 345-8429
EMAIL: smiles@smilescil.org

Southwestern Center for Independent Living (SWCIL)
Steven Thovson
109 South Fifth, Suite 700
Marshall, MN 56258
(507) 532-2221
TTY: (507) 532-2221
FAX: (507) 532-2222
EMAIL: swcil@swcil.com

Metropolitan Center for Independent Living
David Hancox
530 North Robert Street
Minneapolis, MN 55101
(651) 646-8342
TTY: (651) 603-2001
FAX: (651) 603-2006
EMAIL: mcil@mcil-mn.org

SMILES (Branch Office)
Alan Augustin
1618 South Broadway Street
New Ulm, MN 56073
(507) 354-7106
TTY: none
FAX: (507) 354-7106
EMAIL: smiles@smilescil.org

Southeastern Minnesota CIL
Vicki Dalle-Molle
2200 Second Street, Southwest
Rochester, MN 55902
(507) 285-1815 or (888) 460-1815
TTY: none
FAX: (507) 288-8070
EMAIL: semcil@semcil.org

Independent Lifestyles CIL, Inc.
Cara Ruff
215 North Benton Drive
Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
(320) 529-9000
TTY: (320) 529-9000
FAX: (320) 529-0747
EMAIL: carar@independentlifestyles.org

Accessnorth CIL of Northeastern MN (Branch)
Don Brunette
115 Sixth Street South; P.O. Box 728
Walker, MN 56484
(218) 547-2810
TTY: none
FAX: (218) 547-2812
EMAIL: dbrunette@accessnorth.net

SMILES (Branch Office)
Alan Augustin
505 South State Street, Suite 6
Waseca, MN 56093
(507) 833-1339
TTY: none
FAX: (507) 833-1339
EMAIL: smiles@smilescil.org

Southeastern MN CIL (Satellite)
Executive Director
1790 West Broadway
Winona, MN 55987
(507) 452-5490 or (888) 452-5490
TTY: (507) 452-5490
FAX: (507) 454-4226
EMAIL: semcil@semcil.org

Return to Main Directory page

©2009-2014 ILRU Program, All rights reserved
Email ILRU

713.520.0232 (Voice/TTY) • 713.520.5785 (Fax)